메뉴 건너뛰기

몬트리올 라운지

READ MORE

캐나다 이민

READ MORE

조기유학

READ MORE

캐나다 유아교사 취업

READ MORE

지난시간과 더불어 몬트리올의 PEQ 이민을 자세히 알아보는 시간입니다. 오늘은 이민의 조건과 절차에 관한 내용입니다. 본 내용은 퀘백이민성의 PEQ이민에 관한 공지를 바탕으로 작성합니다. PEQ이민은 순련직 취업자와 유학생을 구분하고 있는데 본 내용은 유학을 통한 이민으로 관련된 자세한 내용은 아래의 링크를 참조 부탁드립니다.
http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/en/immigrate-settle/students/stay-quebec/application-csq/students-peq/index.html
불어와 영어가 혼용되어 있는 관계로 해당 글을 해석하는 방식으로 소개하도록 하겠습니다. 일부 내용은 번역편의를 위해 일부 교정된 내용이 있습니다.

 

Processing time 처리시간

An application deemed complete under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (Québec experience program) will receive a priority treatment of 20 days or less, excluding postal delays.
PEQ가 완료된 것으로 간주된 신청서는 우편 처리기간을 제외하고 20일 안에 우선처리될 것이다.

혹시 다른 방법을 통한 CSQ 발급의 Processing time을 확인하고자 하신다면, http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/en/informations/processing-times.html 를 참조하세요.

 

Incomplete file 불완전한 서류 접수

To allow for rapid processing of applications submitted under the Programme de l'expérience québécoise, it is important to submit a complete file. Incomplete files will be returned to the sender.
PEQ의 빠른 처리를 위해서는 완벽한 신청서 접수가 중요합니다. 완벽하지 않은 서류는 제출자에게 반송됩니다.

 

To be admissible, your file must include parts 1 and 2 of the Demande de Certificat de sélection du Québec – Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ) (A-0520-GF or A-0520-IF), duly completed and signed, all necessary documents in the required format as well as full and exact payment of the fees required (in Canadian currency only).

PEQ(A-0520-GF or A-0520-IF)의 진행을 위해서는 완벽하게 사인된 파트1 과 2이 있어야 하며, 지불을 마친 상태여야합니다.

 

When your application is being processed, if information, a signature or supporting documents are missing, or if the documents provided are not in the required format, you will receive a letter from the Ministère indicating which documents are missing or incomplete, and in which format they must be submitted. You will have a maximum of 60 business days to send us these supporting documents. If you do not respect this timeframe, your application will be rejected.
서류 접수 기간 중, 정보나 사인, 제공된 문서를 분실한경우나 문서가 제공된 양식을 채우지 못했을때 이민성으로 부터 서류 요청을 받을 수 있습니다. 60일의 비즈니스 데이 안에 보충서류를 제출해야합니다. 만약 시간내에 보내지지 않는 경우에는 접수가 거절됩니다.

 

If the enclosed supporting documents are judged unsatisfactory during the processing of your application, you will receive a letter asking for the additional documents(s) to provide. You must provide any missing document(s) within a maximum of 60 days, failing which your application will be rejected.
제출한 문서가 만족스럽지 판단될 때, 추가적인 서류요청을 받을 것이다. 부족한 서류는 최대 60일안에 제출되어야 하며, 제출하지 못할 경우 거절된다.

 

If you are a Québec graduate or future graduate, you must fulfill all of the program conditions at the time of submission of your application, with the exception of your attestation of successful completion and your final transcripts, for which you have a maximum timeframe of six months to submit them. Make sure to indicate when you expect to obtain the expected date of receipt of your diploma or your attestation of successful completion if you are unable to provide them at the time of submission of your application.
퀘백에서 졸업을 하거나 졸업이 예정된 경우, 성공적인 수료 증명과 최종 성적 증명서를 제외한 PEQ의 모든 조건을 최대 6개월내에 서류제출을 마쳐야 합니다. 기간내에 서류을 할수 없는 경우, 서류 제출이 예상되는 날짜를 알려야 한다.

 

Selection process 선발절차

Unlike the regular selection program for skilled workers, the Programme de l’expérience québécoise does not use a system that attributes points based on different assessment factors. Your file must absolutely be complete in order for your application to be processed.

전문인력이민과는 달리 PEQ는 서로 다른 측정 요소에 기반한 점수제 시스템을 이용하지 않습니다. PEQ는 완벽하게 완료된 시점에서 진행됩니다.


You must satisfy all of the conditions of the Programme de l’expérience québécoise to obtain a Certificat de sélection du Québec. If one or more requirements are not met, the certificate cannot be issued.
PEQ는 CSQ를 획득하는데 필요한 모든 조건을 만족해야합니다. 하나이상의 필수조건이 만족되지 않는 경우 발행되지 않습니다.

 

However, your spouse or de facto spouse included in your application, if any, has no selection requirement to satisfy.

그러나 배우자나 사실혼 배우자, 그밖에 지원자는 선택되지 않을수도 있습니다.

 

Conditions not satisfied 만족하지 않는 조건

If you have not provided parts 1 and 2 of the application duly completed and signed as well as all the necessary forms and supporting documents, in the required format and within the allotted time frame, your application will be rejected.
모든 필수서류와 첨부서류를 완벽하고 사인한 파트 1과 2를 시간안에 제출하지 않으면 지원서는 거절될 것입니다.

 

If you do not fulfill the conditions of the PEQ, your application will be refused and you will receive a letter inviting you to submit a new application for a Québec selection certificate under the Regular Skilled Worker Program. If you submit a new application from abroad, you must respect the rules in effect for the intake and processing of applications from abroad. You can submit your new application without paying additional fees, if it is received within a maximum of 180 days following the date indicated in the letter of invitation. However, the addition of a family member to your new application will require the payment of additional fees.
PEQ의 조건을 모두 채우지 못한 경우, 지원서는 거절될것입니다. 전문인력을 위한 새로운 지원서를 초대하는 메일을 받게 될 것입니다. 만약 해외에서 새로운 신청서를 제출하게 되는 경우 해외에서 제출 지원하는 기간과 절차의 규칙을 따르게 됩니다. 초대 메일을 수신 후 최대 180일안에 제출하면 새로운 신청서는 무료로 진행됩니다. 그러나 새로운 지원서에 추가된 가족들은 비용을 추가로 지불해야합니다.

 

Addition of a family member 추가 된 가족

If you add a spouse or de facto spouse, you must submit a new Demande de Certificat de sélection du Québec – Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ) (A-0520-GF or A-0520-IF). You and your spouse or de facto spouse must have duly completed the form, making sure to sign in all the appropriate places and include the required documents for your spouse or de facto spouse. You must also include full and exact payment of the fees required for the addition of a spouse or de facto spouse.
배우자와 사실혼 관계의 배우자가 추가하는 경우, 새로운 CSQ 신청서를 신청해야합니다. 그들의 사인된 완벽한 폼과 필요서류를 제출해야 합니다. 그들을 위한 모든 비용지불이 완료되어야 합니다.

 

If the Ministère has already issued you a Certificat de sélection du Québec for yourself and, if applicable, for your dependent children included in your application, you must return it before you can obtain new CSQs for you, your spouse or de facto spouse and for each of the children accompanying you.

만약 이민성에서 본인을 포함한 부양 자녀의 CSQ가 이미 발행된 경우, 배우자와 각각의 자녀를 위해 새로운 CSQ를 취득해야합니다..

 

If you add a dependent child, you must provide all of the necessary documents for a dependent child in the required format as stipulated in Part 2 of the Demande de Certificat de sélection du Québec – Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ) (A-0520-GF or A-0520-IF) as well as full and exact payment of the fees required for the addition of a dependent child.
자녀가 추가된 경우, CSQ 파트2의 규정된 폼의 형식에 따라 모든 필요 서류를 제출해야합니다. 추가된 자녀에 대한 비용을 모두 지불해야합니다.

문의 및 상담 신청하기

몬트리올 이민의 개요

몬트리올 이민은 없습니다. 퀘백주정부이민입니다. 몬트리올은 퀘백주에 속한 도시로 토론토에 이어 캐나다에서 두번째로 큰 도시입니다. 주도는 퀘백시이지만 행정기...

몬트리올 PEQ 이민 개요 보기 - 퀘백 이민성 사이트 번역

몬트리올의 PEQ 이민을 자세히 알아보는 시간입니다. 본 내용은 퀘백이민성의 PEQ이민에 관한 공지를 바탕으로 작성합니다. PEQ이민은 순련직취업자와 유학생을 구분하...

몬트리올 PEQ 이민 조건과 절차 - 퀘백 이민성 사이트 번역

지난시간과 더불어 몬트리올의 PEQ 이민을 자세히 알아보는 시간입니다. 오늘은 이민의 조건과 절차에 관한 내용입니다. 본 내용은 퀘백이민성의 PEQ이민에 관한 공지를...

몬트리올 PEQ 이민 접수 후 처리 절차 - 퀘백 이민성 사이트 번역

지난시간과 더불어 몬트리올의 PEQ 이민을 자세히 알아보는 시간입니다. 오늘은 이민의 조건과 절차에 관한 내용입니다. 본 내용은 퀘백이민성의 PEQ이민에 관한 공지를...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 1탄. 빠른 속도

몬트리올 이민의 장점은 여러가지가 있습니다. 오늘은 그중에서도 영주권 신청 자격의 속도입니다. 먼저 유학후 이민을 통한 일반적인 순서를 나열하면 다음과 같습니다...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 2탄. 취업과 이민

몬트리올 유학후 이민의 장점을 기술하다보니, 중복 내용이 일부 있을 수 있습니다. 일부 내용은 그 특징이 지원자의 상황에 따라 다른 측면에서 영향을 미치는 요소들...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 3탄. 안전한 이민

한국인의 입장에서 다른나라 국적의 사람들이 쉽게 한국 국적을 취득해서 일자리 경쟁을 하는 상황을 좋아하는 사람은 없을 것입니다. 이는 캐나다도 마찬가지입니다. ...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 4탄. 영어점수가 필요없다.

영어 점수가 필요 없다. PEQ이민은 CEC이민과 달리 영어점수가 필요 없습니다. 필요되는 영어능력에 대해서는 'http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/skilled/langu...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 5탄. 나이가 많아도.. 고졸이어도.. 경력이 없어도..

이미 여러차례 언급했지만 몬트리올 유학후이민 PEQ는 1,800시간 직업과정과 B2레벨의 불어수업을 이수하면 영주권을 제공합니다. 나이가 많아도! 고졸 학력이어도! 경...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 6탄. 기타 숨겨진 장점을 찾아보자

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 마지막편입니다. PEQ이민에 관한 다양한 장점을 기술했지만 기타 CEC와 동일한 장점들을 간단하게 서술하고자 합니다.   학업중 아르바이트...

몬트리올 유학후 이민을 위한 진행 절차

몬트리올 유학후 이민의 절차를 안내해드립니다. 결혼 여부나 자녀 유무에 따라서 조금 차이가 있을 수 있습니다. 싱글인 지원자 분을 기준으로 준비절차를 안내해드리...

몬트리올 유학후이민을 위한 전공 정보입니다.

몬트리올에서 유학후이민을 하는 경우 크게 두가지 형태의 이민이 있습니다. PEQ를 통한 유학후이민과 QSW를 통한 전문인력이민입니다. 몬트리올에는 다양한 직업학교가...

국내에서도 영주권 취득이 가능한 학과들 리스트입니다.

퀘백 기술인력이민(QSW)을 통해서 국내에서도 캐나다 영주권 신청이 가능한 학과리스트를 공개합니다. http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/publications/en/dive...

몬트리올 유학후 이민을 위한 준비서류

캐나다 몬트리올 유학후이민을 위해서는 퀘백 이민성과 캐나다 대사관, 교육청에 제출해야하는 서류가 있습니다. 미혼인 싱글을 기준으로 설명을 드립니다. 크게 2단계...

한국과 해외의 양육환경 및 교육을 비교합니다.

조기유학 및 양육환경 비교 한국과는 너무나도 다른 육아 환경과 근무 환경에 절로 고개가 숙여집니다. 저녁이 있고 여유있는 삶을 사는 것이 언제부터 그렇게 힘든 일...

퀘백 PEQ이민 간단하게 정리하기

앞서 작성했던 퀘백 PEQ이민에 관한 내용이 어렵다고 말씀해주신 분이 있어 관련 내용을 간단히 정리해보겠습니다. PEQ는 퀘백주가 운영하고 있는 경험자이민 입니다. ...

퀘백 전문인력 이민 요약 Quebec-selected skilled workers (QSW)

퀘백이민이민은 종류가 다양합니다. 오늘은 그 중에서도 Quebec-selected skilled workers 이민프로그램에 대해서 이야기 하겠습니다. 퀘백에서는 일정 분야를 전공한 ...

퀘백의 복지제도 - 자녀 양육비 보조

캐나다는 주에 따라서 복지조건이 다릅니다. 퀘백은 캐나다내에서도 복지수준이 높은 것으로 꼽히는 도시입니다. 오늘은 퀘백의 복지 제도중 자녀 양육 보조에 관련된 ...

사업자 : 국제경력개발원 | 사업자번호 : 121-86-13198 | 대표자,개인정보관리책임자 : 류문현
서울 Tel : 02-3453-9110 | 주소 : 서울 서초구 서초동 1678-4 지웰타워 1301호
몬트리올 Tel : 1-514-934-2580 | #2021 Union Avenue, Suite 1109, Montreal, QC, Canada H3A 2S9

k2s0o1d4e0s2i1g5n. All Rights Reserved