메뉴 건너뛰기

몬트리올 라운지

READ MORE

캐나다 이민

READ MORE

조기유학

READ MORE

캐나다 유아교사 취업

READ MORE

지난시간과 더불어 몬트리올의 PEQ 이민을 자세히 알아보는 시간입니다. 오늘은 이민의 조건과 절차에 관한 내용입니다. 본 내용은 퀘백이민성의 PEQ이민에 관한 공지를 바탕으로 작성합니다. PEQ이민은 순련직 취업자와 유학생을 구분하고 있는데 본 내용은 유학을 통한 이민으로 관련된 자세한 내용은 아래의 링크를 참조 부탁드립니다.

http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/en/immigrate-settle/students/stay-quebec/application-csq/students-peq/index.html

불어와 영어가 혼용되어 있는 관계로 해당 글을 해석하는 방식으로 소개하도록 하겠습니다. 일부 내용은 번역편의를 위해 일부 교정된 내용이 있습니다.

 

Conditions and procedure

아래와 같이 조건은 간단하지만 각각의 내용에 세부적인 내용들이 많습니다. 하나씩 하나씩 살펴보도록 하겠습니다.

그럼 위 내용을 한가지씩 살펴볼까요? 특히 신청 자격 조건을 중점적으로 살펴보겠습니다.

 

1. Conditions to satisfy as graduate or future graduate

You must satisfy all of the conditions of the Programme de l’expérience québécoise at the time of submission of your application for a Certificat de de sélection du Québec:

CSQ를 받기위해서는 아래의 조건을 모두 만족해야합니다.

  • have the intention of settling in Québec to hold a job;
    퀘백에서 직업을 가지고 정착하고자 하는 의도가 있어야 합니다.
  • have lived temporarily in Québec with the primary goal of studying and have respected the conditions of your stay;
    학업을 목적으로 거주하고 체류조건을 준수해야 합니다.
  • have lived in Québec for at least half of the duration of your study program;
    적어도 학업기간의 절반이상을 퀘벡에서 거주해야 합니다.
  • hold an eligible Québec diploma or expect to complete your study program within six months of the date of submission of your application;
    퀘백의 졸업장을 가지고 있거나 신청시점으로부터 6개월이내에 졸업을 예정하고 있어야 합니다.
  • demonstrate advanced intermediate knowledge of oral French;
    중급이상의 불어회화능력을 입증해야합니다.
  • undertake to provide for your needs and, where applicable, those of your spouse or de facto spouse and dependent children included in your application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec, for a minimum period of 3 months;
    최소 3개월동안 CSQ신청서에 포함된 자녀와 부양자녀에 대한 책임을 지어야 합니다.
  • be at least 18 years old and hold a valid passport and, if you are submitting your application from Québec, be legally residing in Québec at the time of submission of your application.
    신청시점에 최소 18세 이상이고 유효한 여권을 가지고 있어야 합니다. 퀘백에 거주하고 있는 경우에는 합법적으로 체류하고 있어야 합니다.

If you hold a post-diploma work permit, you can also submit your application under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise as a skilled temporary foreign worker if the selection conditions are more advantageous for you.
만약에 PGWP(Post-diploma(Graduatte) Work Permit)을 가지고 있는 경우 만약 선발조건에 있다면 전문인력이민 신청이 가능하며, 더욱 유리합니다.

You are not eligible for the Programme de l’expérience québécoise if:
아래 프로그램은 PEQ 조건에 해당하지 않습니다. 

  • you hold a bursary with a clause stipulating a return to your country, unless you have already fulfilled this condition;
    조건을 충족하지 못한면, 국가에 봔환되는 조건의 장학금을 받은 경우
  • you have started a new study program in Québec.
    다른 학업 프로그램을 시작한 경우
  • more than 36 months have elapsed between the time you completed your study program in Québec and the date on which you submitted your application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec.
    퀘백에서 학업을 종료한 시간이나 CSQ를 신청한 날로부터 36개월을 초과한 경우

 

2. Eligible diplomas

Québec diplomas eligible under the PEQ are:
PEQ를 위해서는 다음의 퀘백 디플로마를 충족해야합니다. (퀘백내 교육기관에서 수업을 받은 것을 기준으로 합니다.)

  • a bachelor’s degree (university undergraduate); 4년제 대학;
  • a master’s degree (and an MBA); MBA 졸업;
  • a doctorate; 박사 학위;
  • a Diplôme d’études collégiales techniques (DEC – diploma of college studies, technical training); 2,3년제 대학;
  • a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – diploma of vocational studies) attesting to 1800 hours of study or more;
    1,800 시간 이상의 기술학교(DEP과정);
  • a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – diploma of vocational studies) followed by an attestation de spécialisation professionnelle(ASP – attestation of vocational specialization) attesting to a minimum of 1800 hours of continuing education and leading to a particular trade.
    1,800 시간 이상의 기술학교(DEP과정과 ASP과정 합산 1,800시간 초과);

 

3. Knowledge of French

PEQ를 위한 중요 조건 중 하나인 불어능력에 관한 내용입니다.

You must have an advanced intermediate knowledge of oral French and demonstrate it by submitting, depending on the situation that applies to you, an official document to demonstrate it.
중상급 수준의 불어능력을 갖추어야 하며, 다음의 공식적인 서류를 통하여 상황에 맞는 불어 능력 증명이 필요합니다.

If you are a graduate or future graduate, you can submit:

졸업자 혹은 졸업예정자가 제출 할수 있는 서류

  • a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of a study program in Québec pursued entirely in French (including the master’s and doctoral theses, if applicable) or;
    퀘백내 교육기관에서 전체과정을 불어로 진행되는 학업과정을 이수하였음을 증명하는 최종 성적
  • an attestation of results of a French test or diploma recognized by the Ministère that demonstrates attainment of a level of competency in oral comprehension and oral production of 7 or higher on the Échelle québécoise des niveaux de compétence en français des personnes immigrantes adultes or to its equivalent (level B2 or higher of theCommon European Framework of Reference).
    불어시험결과 또는 말하기와 듣기에서 7레벨 또는 이와 동등한 수준(CEFR B2레벨) 이상의 수준임을 퀘백이민성에서 인정하는 졸업장

The attestation must be issued by organizations that offer these tests (Centre international d’études pédagogiques, Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de Paris Île-de-France) to be recognized by the Ministère de l'Immigration, de la Diversité et de l'Inclusion and the results must have been issued less than two years prior to the date your application was submitted.
불어 시험 증빙 서류는 이 시험을 주관하는 기관으로 부터 발급된 것이어야 인정받을 수 있습니다. 신청서 제출 시점으로부터 2년 이내만 인정됩니다.

The following tests and diplomas are recognized by the Ministère:
이민성이 인정하는 시험 종류는 아래와 같습니다.

  • DELF B2: 16/25 or more for the two oral exams;
  • DALF C1: 8/25 or more for the two oral exams;
  • DALF C2: 16/50 or more for the oral exam.
  • a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of at least three years of secondary or post-secondary full-time study,pursued entirely in French (including the master’s and doctoral theses, if applicable) and, if the national language of instruction is not exclusively French, an attestation from the issuing institution indicating the duration of the study program and the language of instruction;
    전체과정이 불어로 진행되는 3년제 이상의 고등학교 혹은 고등학교 이후 풀타임 수업을 이수하였음을 증명하는 최종 성적표, 교육기관에서 발행한 학업 기간과 언어가 표시된 증명
  • a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of an advanced intermediate level French course taken in Québec, in a recognized educational institution included on the list of French courses eligible under the PEQ:
    PEQ신청에 적합한 불어 수업 리스트에 있는 퀘백에 있는 교육기관에서 중상급 이상의 불어수업을 이수하였음을 증명하는 최종 성적표
  • a regular licence to practise from a professional order in Québec or an attestation of fulfilment of the language requirements of a professional order in Québec or an attestation of successful completion of an examination administered by the Office québécois de la langue française for the purposes of obtaining a regular licence to practise.
    퀘백에서의 직종별 협회의 자격증 또는 협회가 인정하는 언어능력을 증명하는 서류, 자격증취득을 위해 퀘백불어시험기관이 주관하는 시험을 통과한 증명서

 

3. When to submit an application

CSQ(영주권승인서)를 위한 서류제출 시기입니다.

As a future Québec graduate, you can submit your application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec (CSQ – Québec selection certificate) no earlier than six months before the date on which you expect to receive your attestation of successful completion or diploma eligible under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise and no later than 36 months following receipt of your diploma. However, the Certificat de sélection du Québec will be issued to you only upon presentation of your complete and final transcripts accompanied by an attestation of successful completion or your diploma.
졸업예정인 경우 퀘백에서의 졸업이 예정되는 날짜로 부터 6개월 이전, 혹은 졸업후 36개월이 지나지 않은 디플로마의 경우 CSQ를 신정할수 있다. 그러나 CSQ는 모든 수업을 마치고 성적표를 제출했을때 발급된다.

You can submit your application for the Programme de l'expérience québécoise from Québec or from abroad.
해외에서 CSQ신청이 가능하다.

If your application is refused, you will be asked to submit an application under the Regular Skilled Worker Program, free of charge and according to the rules in effect for the intake and processing of applications.
신청이 거절된 경우 전문인력(Regular Skilled Worker Program)으로 신청할것인지 물어본다. 신청진행의 규칙에 따라 비용은 무료이다.

If you have started a new study program, you cannot submit an application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec as a skilled worker.

If you are a Québec graduate and have held a skilled job for at least 12 months, for example, through a post-diploma work permit, you can submit your application under the PEQ as either a Québec graduate or a skilled temporary foreign worker, depending on the selection conditions that are the most advantageous for you. However, make sure to use the appropriate form.

 

4. Processing fees and payment methods

CSQ(영주권승인서)를 위한 서류제출 시기입니다. 별도로 번역하지는 않겠습니다. 2016년 1월 1일 기준으로 현재 비용 인상이 조금 있습니다. 지불방법은 온라인 카드 납부 가능합니다.

 

The fees charged to examine a Certificat de sélection du Québec application under the PEQ are as follows:

Fees in effect
 

Until December 31, 2015

As of January 1, 20161

Principal applicant

C$765

C$773

Spouse or de facto spouse

C$164

C$166

Each dependent child

C$164

C$166

 

 

IMPORTANT

The fees required must be paid in full, in Canadian currency only, by you or by a third party. These fees are non-refundable, even if your application is refused or rejected.

Your application will only be processed once we have received full and exact payment of the required fees. If payment is not enclosed with your application or is insufficient, your application will be returned to you.

 

1 The increase affects the fees payable under An Act Respecting Immigration to Québec and the Regulation respecting the selection of foreign nationals as well as the fees for an Évaluation comparative des études effectuées hors du Québec (comparative evaluation for studies done outside Québec). The 1.09% adjustment corresponds to the increase in Québec’s consumer price index for the period ending on September 30, 2015. It respects the requirements of Section 83.3 of the Québec government’s Financial Administration Act.

Payment methods

Only the following payment methods are accepted:

  • credit card (if you mail in your application, you must fill in the form Payment by credit card, sign it and attach it to your application);
  • certified cheque drawn on a Canadian bank;
  • cheque issued by a Canadian company;
  • Canada Post money order;
  • bank draft drawn on a Canadian bank.

 

5. Application mailing address

신청서 접수 주소입니다. 퀘백이민성으로 접수하시면 됩니다.

Your application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ) must be mailed to the following address:

 

Programme de l’expérience québécoise
Ministère de l'Immigration, de la Diversité et de l'Inclusion 285, rue Notre-Dame Ouest, 4e étage Montréal (Québec)  H2Y 1T8
CANADA

 

문의 및 상담 신청하기

몬트리올 이민의 개요

몬트리올 이민은 없습니다. 퀘백주정부이민입니다. 몬트리올은 퀘백주에 속한 도시로 토론토에 이어 캐나다에서 두번째로 큰 도시입니다. 주도는 퀘백시이지만 행정기...

몬트리올 PEQ 이민 개요 보기 - 퀘백 이민성 사이트 번역

몬트리올의 PEQ 이민을 자세히 알아보는 시간입니다. 본 내용은 퀘백이민성의 PEQ이민에 관한 공지를 바탕으로 작성합니다. PEQ이민은 순련직취업자와 유학생을 구분하...

몬트리올 PEQ 이민 조건과 절차 - 퀘백 이민성 사이트 번역

지난시간과 더불어 몬트리올의 PEQ 이민을 자세히 알아보는 시간입니다. 오늘은 이민의 조건과 절차에 관한 내용입니다. 본 내용은 퀘백이민성의 PEQ이민에 관한 공지를...

몬트리올 PEQ 이민 접수 후 처리 절차 - 퀘백 이민성 사이트 번역

지난시간과 더불어 몬트리올의 PEQ 이민을 자세히 알아보는 시간입니다. 오늘은 이민의 조건과 절차에 관한 내용입니다. 본 내용은 퀘백이민성의 PEQ이민에 관한 공지를...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 1탄. 빠른 속도

몬트리올 이민의 장점은 여러가지가 있습니다. 오늘은 그중에서도 영주권 신청 자격의 속도입니다. 먼저 유학후 이민을 통한 일반적인 순서를 나열하면 다음과 같습니다...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 2탄. 취업과 이민

몬트리올 유학후 이민의 장점을 기술하다보니, 중복 내용이 일부 있을 수 있습니다. 일부 내용은 그 특징이 지원자의 상황에 따라 다른 측면에서 영향을 미치는 요소들...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 3탄. 안전한 이민

한국인의 입장에서 다른나라 국적의 사람들이 쉽게 한국 국적을 취득해서 일자리 경쟁을 하는 상황을 좋아하는 사람은 없을 것입니다. 이는 캐나다도 마찬가지입니다. ...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 4탄. 영어점수가 필요없다.

영어 점수가 필요 없다. PEQ이민은 CEC이민과 달리 영어점수가 필요 없습니다. 필요되는 영어능력에 대해서는 'http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/skilled/langu...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 5탄. 나이가 많아도.. 고졸이어도.. 경력이 없어도..

이미 여러차례 언급했지만 몬트리올 유학후이민 PEQ는 1,800시간 직업과정과 B2레벨의 불어수업을 이수하면 영주권을 제공합니다. 나이가 많아도! 고졸 학력이어도! 경...

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 6탄. 기타 숨겨진 장점을 찾아보자

몬트리올 유학후이민의 장점 마지막편입니다. PEQ이민에 관한 다양한 장점을 기술했지만 기타 CEC와 동일한 장점들을 간단하게 서술하고자 합니다.   학업중 아르바이트...

몬트리올 유학후 이민을 위한 진행 절차

몬트리올 유학후 이민의 절차를 안내해드립니다. 결혼 여부나 자녀 유무에 따라서 조금 차이가 있을 수 있습니다. 싱글인 지원자 분을 기준으로 준비절차를 안내해드리...

몬트리올 유학후이민을 위한 전공 정보입니다.

몬트리올에서 유학후이민을 하는 경우 크게 두가지 형태의 이민이 있습니다. PEQ를 통한 유학후이민과 QSW를 통한 전문인력이민입니다. 몬트리올에는 다양한 직업학교가...

국내에서도 영주권 취득이 가능한 학과들 리스트입니다.

퀘백 기술인력이민(QSW)을 통해서 국내에서도 캐나다 영주권 신청이 가능한 학과리스트를 공개합니다. http://www.immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca/publications/en/dive...

몬트리올 유학후 이민을 위한 준비서류

캐나다 몬트리올 유학후이민을 위해서는 퀘백 이민성과 캐나다 대사관, 교육청에 제출해야하는 서류가 있습니다. 미혼인 싱글을 기준으로 설명을 드립니다. 크게 2단계...

한국과 해외의 양육환경 및 교육을 비교합니다.

조기유학 및 양육환경 비교 한국과는 너무나도 다른 육아 환경과 근무 환경에 절로 고개가 숙여집니다. 저녁이 있고 여유있는 삶을 사는 것이 언제부터 그렇게 힘든 일...

퀘백 PEQ이민 간단하게 정리하기

앞서 작성했던 퀘백 PEQ이민에 관한 내용이 어렵다고 말씀해주신 분이 있어 관련 내용을 간단히 정리해보겠습니다. PEQ는 퀘백주가 운영하고 있는 경험자이민 입니다. ...

퀘백 전문인력 이민 요약 Quebec-selected skilled workers (QSW)

퀘백이민이민은 종류가 다양합니다. 오늘은 그 중에서도 Quebec-selected skilled workers 이민프로그램에 대해서 이야기 하겠습니다. 퀘백에서는 일정 분야를 전공한 ...

퀘백의 복지제도 - 자녀 양육비 보조

캐나다는 주에 따라서 복지조건이 다릅니다. 퀘백은 캐나다내에서도 복지수준이 높은 것으로 꼽히는 도시입니다. 오늘은 퀘백의 복지 제도중 자녀 양육 보조에 관련된 ...

사업자 : 국제경력개발원 | 사업자번호 : 121-86-13198 | 대표자,개인정보관리책임자 : 류문현
서울 Tel : 02-3453-9110 | 주소 : 서울 서초구 서초동 1678-4 지웰타워 1301호
몬트리올 Tel : 1-514-934-2580 | #2021 Union Avenue, Suite 1109, Montreal, QC, Canada H3A 2S9

k2s0o1d4e0s2i1g5n. All Rights Reserved